Sports Draws

 

 

 

 

 

 

For any inquiries contact Ross Cronshaw at ross@sportwhanganui.co.nz or 0226412043

All enquiries: Marie Joseph (027) 9373007 or check out the Whānau Ballers- Whanganui facebook page.

All enquiries: Mariana Dowman, petermarianad@gmail.com, 021 029 39616.

Summer league basketball

 

For any inquiries please contact Desiree Mclean on 0277675211

All enquiries: Rodney Donaldson, admin@castlecliffgolf.co.nz ,06 344 4554

All enquiries: Kylie MacKenzie, Central Football – Email: kylie@centralfootball.co.nz or Ph 021 518 633

Here is the link to our draws on the Central Football Website

http://www.centralfootball.co.nz/whanganui-1/fixtures-results-and-standings-3

All enquiries: Te Ora Nyman, teora@tekotukuhauora.co.nz

 

 

 

All enquiries: Robyn Matthews, info@hockeywanganui.org.nz, 027 414 3842

 

For more information contact: Ross Kinnerley on 027 302 4042 or rossk@sportwhanganui.co.nz

Thursday 17th January

Display Associates Kickstart Draw Thursday 17 Jan.

6.10pm round.

Field 1: Killer B’s v All Stars ref DML and IN N Out

Field 2: Fumblers vs Souljahz refs Duty

Field 3: Red Bands vs Team 7 refs GOK and Duty

Field 4: Orange Roughies vs Dunno refs Duty

Field 5: Hycool vs Turtle Heads Refs Kura Mahio and Duty

Field 6: NO Woman no Try vs Mustangs refs Mean Maori and Duty

 

6.45pm Round

Field 1: Fully Hectic vs IN N Out Duty Refs

Field 2: DML vs Killer B’s Duty Refs

Field 3: GOK vs Dodgers refs Team 7 and Duty ref

Field 4: Team 7 vs Mean Maori Mean refs Orange Roughies and Dunno

Field 5: Thirstys vs Kura Mahio refs Hycool and Duty

 

All enquiries: kickstartrugby@gmail.com or Darrell Robinson 027 2235922

Friday 25th & Saturday 26th January

Cleveland Funeral Home Women’s Open Singles to be played 26/27 January at Gonville Bowling Club – 9am start.

1. C Browne Wanganui, 2. D Stewart Aramoho, 3. J Raymond Wanganui East, 4. J Redshaw Laird Park, 5. M Klitscher Wanganui East, 6. L Hawkes Aramoho, 7. K Hunt Wanganui, 8. J Rohloff Aramoho, 9. A Kendrick Aramoho, 10. E Anderson Laird Park, 11. S Dollimore Laird Park, 12. D Patterson Wanganui, 13. R Stratford Aramoho, 14. N McAuley Laird Park, 15. TBA, 16. P Pirere Laird Park.

Post Section at Aramoho Bowling Club.

All enquiries: Sherie Patterson, 06 345 3696

 

Any inquiries please contact Ross Kinnerley at rossk@sportwhanganui.co.nz

 

Saturday

Please see the Netball Whanganui website for this weeks draw. 

https://drawsresults.sportsrunner.net/?org=NWI

All enquiries: Laird Park Netball Courts, 06 281 3625 or netball@netballwhanganui.co.nz

 

 

All enquiries: Julie  – julietemperton14@gmail.com, 0212259338

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

All enquiries:

 

 

 

 

All enquiries: Alan Kenny, comsports@xtra.co.nz or 0272012651

TBC

Held at Whanganui High School courts.

All enquiries: Parekura Muraahi, parekuram@netballwhanganui.co.nz ,06-281 3625

 

All enquiries: Blair Davidson, blairdavidson72@gmail.com, 027 8461 412

Thursday 17th January

Wanganui Golf Club-Business House Draw
5.45 Tee Off Thursday 17-01-19
Course’A’
Tee1 1st Town & Country
Tee1 2nd Crafty Beers
Tee2 1st Five Handles & Red
Tee 2 2nd Old War Horses
Tee 3 The Updogs
Tee4 1st W.D.C
Tee4 2nd Six Pack
Tee5 1st Cool Limes
Tee5 2nd Bees Knees
Tee 9 1st Class Act
Tee 9 2nd Watts Evovled
Course’B’
Tee1-15th 1st G.D.M
Tee1-15th 2nd The Niners
Tee2-16th 1st Rock, Gas & Gaiters
Tee 2-16th 2nd Air Shotz
Tee3- 1st Wanganui Finance
Tee 3 2nd Tropic Thunder
Tee4 Mixed Bag
Tee7-17th 1st All Nu
Tee 7-17th 2nd City Furniture
Tee8-18th 1st Hogs
Tee8-18th 2nd David Jones

All enquiries: Ross Francis, randlfrancis@xtra.co.nz

 

All enquiries: Miles Johnson, MKJ@xtra.co.nz, Ph. 021 744 565

 

 

                

 

All enquiries: Talia Poutini – 021 023 98535