Sports Draws

Friday 13th September

Sport Whanganui Badminton

Friday 13th September 2019 at WHS

 

Round 1 – 3:35pm-4:15pm

Court 1: Cullinane B1/B2 Vs Collegiate White

Court 2: Collegiate Black Vs WGC Gold

Court 3: WGC Green Vs Cullinane G1

Court 4: Cullinane G2 Vs WGC Yellow

Court 5: WGC Red Vs Cullinane G3

Court 6: WGC Blue Vs Cullinane G4

 

WHS no games this week due to exams

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

All enquiries: Marie Joseph (027) 9373007 or check out the Whānau Ballers- Whanganui facebook page.

Tuesday

 

 

 

For any inquiries please contact Desiree Mclean on 0277675211

All enquiries: Rodney Donaldson, admin@castlecliffgolf.co.nz ,06 344 4554

Wednesday 18th September

SECONDARY SCHOOL DODGEBALL DRAW – WHS GYM

WEDNESDAY 18th SEPTEMBER 2019

TIME  Court 1 (Seddon Gym) Court 2 (Seddon Gym) Court 3 (Vogel Gym)
 
 

3.30pm

 

CULL – The Game Changers

V

WCC Tahi

CULL – The Curve Ball

V

Tupoho – Ngati Toa

Tupoho – Ngati Tu

V

WHS Sexy Six

 
 

3.40pm

 

Ruapehu College

V

WCC Rua

WHS Ballin

V

Te Kura o Kokohuia A

WHS Link

V

Te Kura o Kokohuia B

 
 

3.50pm

CULL – The Curve Ball

V

WHS Link

CULL – The Game Changers

V

WHS Sexy Six

WHS Ballin

V

WCC Tahi

 
 

4.00pm

Tupoho – Ngati Tu

V

WCC Rua

Tupoho – Ngati Toa

V

Te Kura o Kokohuia A

 

Ruapehu College

V

Te Kura o Kokohuia B

 
 

4.10pm

Te Kura o Kokohuia A

v

CULL – The Game Changers

WHS Ballin

V

Tupoho – Ngati Tu

 

WHS Link

V

Tupoho – Ngati Toa

 

 
 

4.20pm

CULL – The Curve Ball

V

Ruapehu College

WCC Tahi

V

WHS Sexy Six

 

WCC Rua

V

Te Kura o Kokohuia B

 
 

4.30pm

 

 

SEMI FINAL

3V4

 
 

4.40pm

 

FINAL

1V2

 

All enquiries: Kylie MacKenzie, Central Football – Email: kylie@centralfootball.co.nz or Ph 021 518 633

Here is the link to our draws on the Central Football Website

http://www.centralfootball.co.nz/whanganui-1/fixtures-results-and-standings-3

All enquiries: Te Ora Nyman, teora@tekotukuhauora.co.nz

Friday 13th September

Secondary School Midweek Leagues – Term 3 2019

Venue: Whanganui City College

Week 6: Friday 13th September 2019

3:30pm – 4:00pm: City Noise Vs Big Boys

4:00pm – 4:30pm: WHS 2 Vs Shh City

Bye WHS 1

 

 

All enquiries: Robyn Matthews, info@hockeywanganui.org.nz, 027 414 3842

 

For more information contact: Ross Kinnerley on 027 302 4042 or rossk@sportwhanganui.co.nz

All enquiries: kickstartrugby@gmail.com or Darrell Robinson 027 2235922

All enquiries: Sherie Patterson, 06 345 3696

Any inquiries please contact Ross Kinnerley at rossk@sportwhanganui.co.nz

 

 

 

 

 

 

All enquiries: Julie  – julietemperton14@gmail.com, 0212259338

Saturday 21st September – REPRESENTATIVE

Representative Draw for 21st September 2019

 

Wanganui Toyota Development XV v Horowhenua Kapiti Development, Spriggens Park, 12 noon (TBC), Noah Viliamu, AR’s Ivan Albert, Mark Wilson.

 

Wanganui Air Chathams Under 18 v Wellington Centurions Under 18, Cooks Gardens, 12.45 pm, Jacob Booth (Manawatu), AR’s Kawana Tihema, James Sandston.

 

Steelform Wanganui v East Coast, Cooks Gardens, 2.30 pm, Stu Curran, AR’s Aaron Conlon, Ben Lourie.

 

 

All enquiries:

 

 

 

 

Teachers and Coaches: Please ensure your players know where and when they are playing.

 

All enquiries: Alan Kenny, comsports@xtra.co.nz or 0272012651

TBC

Monday

All enquiries: Parekura Muraahi, parekuram@netballwhanganui.co.nz ,06-281 3625

 

All enquiries: Blair Davidson, blairdavidson72@gmail.com, 027 8461 412

Wednesday 25th September

Wanganui Volleyball League Two

Jubilee Stadium Wednesday 25th Sept:

Court 1:

6.30pm: Kermitt v Internationals (Duty, The Akks)

7.30pm: Spirit v United (Duty, Mixed Up)

8.30pm: Mixed Up v Bullets (Duty, United)

Court 2:

6.30pm: Wallyballers v Take A Hit (Duty, Land Meats)

7.30pm: Faith v Bullets (Duty, Internationals)

8.30pm: Export Gold v Liquid Edge (Duty, Crusty Demons)

Court 3:

7.30pm: The Akks v Crusty Demons (Duty, Export Gold)

Court 4:

7.30pm: Land Meats v Notorious D.I.G (Duty, Take A Hit)

 

 

.