Tuesday 20th October

Whanganui AWA Junior Touch Module 2020

Tuesday 20 October 2020      Week 2

 

ROUND 1        4.00pm

Field 1 Brunswick Braves v Upokongaro TR Starlit (Year 3/4 Mixed); Field 2 Tawhero Anahera v Fordell Juniors (Year 1/2 Mixed Pool B); Field 2a St Marys Fantails v Atihau Ririki (Year 1/2 Mixed Pool B); Field 3 Westmere Ratbags v St Johns Rabbits (Year 3/4 Mixed); Field 4 Remix Juniors v Westmere Eels (Year 1/2 Boys); Field 4a Durie Hill Jags v Waverley Warriors (Year 1/2 Boys); Field 5 Te Wainui a rua Waenga v Tupoho Rimu (Year 5/6 Mixed Pool B); Field  Field 6 Atihau Pakohe v Fordell Young Guns (Year 1/2 Mixed Pool A); Field 6a Brunswick Bears v Churton Karaka (Year 1/2 Mixed Pool A); Field 7 Te Wainui a Rua Teina v Durie Hill Wakas (Year 3/4 Mixed/Boys Friendly); Field 8 Mosston Magic v Upokongaro Juniors  (Year 1/2 Mixed Friendly); Field 8a Westmere Newbies v St Johns Eels (Year 1/2 Boys)

 

ROUND 2        4.35pm

Field 2 Westmere Dynamite v W.W Champs ( Year 3/4 Boys); Field 3 Kai Iwi Juniors v St Johns Sharks (Year 3/4 Boys); Field 4 Remix Gold  v Durie Hill Dodgers (Year 3/4 Boys); Field 5 Fordell Comets v Fordell Lightning (Year 3/4  Boys); Field 6 Tupoho Kauri v Tawhero Raiona (Year 3/4 Mixed); Field 7  Te Wainui a Rua Tuakana v St Marys Falcons (Year 7/8 Mixed/Boys); Field 8 Upokongaro TR Hot Shots v Mosston Stars (Year 3/4 Mixed)

 

 

ROUND 3        5.10pm

Field 2 Kai Iwi Seniors v Upokongaro TAM (Year 5/6 Mixed Pool A); Field 3 St Johns Cowboys v Durie Hill Steppers ( Year 5/6 Boys);  Field 4 All Girls v Remix Seniors (Year 7/8 Mixed/Boys) Field 5 Fordell Thunder v Flow Up (Year 5/6 Mixed Pool B); Field 6 Tupoho Totara v Upokongaro TRM( Year 7/8 Mixed/Boys); Field 8 St Johns Raiders v St Marys Eagles ( Year 5/6 MixedPool B)

 

ROUND 4        5.45pm

Field 2 Tawhero Taniwha v Fordell Crushers (Year 5/6 Mixed Pool A); Field 3 Westmere Dodgers v Westmere Allsorts ( Year 5/6 Boys);Field 4 Remix Red v St Georges Knights ( Year 5/6 Boys); Field 5 Fordell Mixed v St Georges Dragons (Year 7/8 Mixed/Boys); Field 6 Tupoho Manuka v CC Hawks (Year 5/6 Mixed Pool A); Field 8 Fordell Blues v Okoia Rebels (Year 7/8 Mixed/Boys)

 

 

ALL ENQUIRIES PLEASE CONTACT PANIA MILLER – 021 087 0 4364